The Pan African African University Institute of Life and Earth Sciences (including Health and Agriculture), has given provisional admission to candidates for the 2017/2018 session for Ph. D and Masters students.
During the new session students have been given admission into four additional new programmes mainly:
1. Veterinary Medicine with two options-Avian Medicine and Vaccine Production
2. Phytochemistry and Medicinal Plant Research
3. Sports Management and Policy Development.

SELECTED CANDIDATES  2017/2018 ADMISSION EXERCISE


MASTERS PROGRAMMES

PLANT BREDING

 

ID NAME COUNTRY SEX
1001667 Sakariyahu Solihu Kayode Nigeria M
1000289 IPINYOMI SAMUEL OLUWASEGUN Nigeria M
1001401 AMADU BRAIMA Ghana M
1002096 ISHIMWE Yvonne Rwanda F
1002554 Seurei Prisca Kenya F
1000206 TONEGNIKES Sonangnon Fiot Benin M
1000314 Revocatus Bahitwa Tanzania M
1001276 Deekermue Paye Liberia M
1003789 AMEGAN KOMLA EXONAM Togo M
1003947 Ossama Mohamed Atef Elbagoury Egypt M

 

 

 

AVIAN MEDICINE

1000645 ERICK TITUS MOSHA Tanzania M
1003781 Mahdi Ali Mahamoud Djibouti M
1004521 Bankole Anuoluwapo Mobolade Nigeria F
1002861 Nwachukwu Nnenna Ogechukwu Nigeria F
1002696 Yitayew Demessie Yekoye Ethiopia M
1000108 Abdirahman Mohamed Osman Somalia M
1006145 Olawale Olawumi OLA Nigeria M
1001477 AMEDU VICTOR EYIKOJONWA Nigeria M
1000120 Mubarek Mohammed Ethiopia M
1005398 Nyaji Chinedu Pascal Obummeme        Nigerian M

 

VACCINE PRODUCTION

1002361 MOHAMMED USMAN SAJO M Nigeria
1002331 ADEAGA Emmanuel Adekoyejo M Nigeria
1000120 MUBAREK MOHAMMED M Ethiopia
1000130 Mazin Ahmed Alsanosi M Sudan
1000144 Farah Isse Mumin M Somalia
1001440 Ayalew Negash Shiferaw M Ethiopia
1002726 OGAH YVONNE IGO F Nigeria
1004286 Abdurahman Mohamed Muse M Somalia
1000270 Emmanuel Dushimirimana M Rwanda
1005425 MICHAEL GEBREZGHIABIHIER OKBAMICHAEL M Eritrea

 

 

 

MINERAL EXPLORATION GEOSCIENCES

1000772 Ahmed Kehinde USMAN M Nigeria
1003800 MUPENGE MUTIYAMUOGO Parfait M RDC
1003372 Admore Phindani Mpuang M Botswana
1001162 Geleta Warkisa Deressa M Ethiopia
1000333 MOHAMMED ALAWED HASSAN ALTAYEB M Sudan
1001530 Wilson Santos Tchongwe M Malawi
1001998 RASHEED MOHAMMED ABDUL M Ghana
1004081 ANAGONOU Bertrand M Benin
1004041 Berhane Tekle Gebreamlak M Eritrea
1003500 Oseni Oyindamola Rekiat F Nigeria
1000328 Mathews Ngulube M Zambia
1001195 BARRY Abdourahmane Diogo M Guinea

 

PETROLEUM GEOSCIENCES

1000323 Mosab Mohammed Ahmed Mohammed M Sudan
1000139 OMER MOHAMED ABUBAKER MOHAMED M Sudan
1001516 OLUGBEJE OLUKOLADE TEMILOLUWA M Nigeria
1004045 Mohammed Osman Saeed M Sudan
1001696 ADENIYI ADEOLA VANESSA F Nigeria
1001699 Mutebi Denis M Uganda
1002957 Frederick Kofi BEMPONG M Ghana
1002329 BATE BORIS BATE M Cameroon
1001822 Prince Opoku Appau M Ghana
1000649 Talemwa Emmanuel M Uganda

ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT

1002555 TCHEGNON Vermette MALE
1001763 OLOWOFOYEKU, AYODUNMOMI ESTHER FEMALE
1004102 Ajenifuja Mumuni Debo MALE
1004908 KIBET RONALD MALE
1002618 Emmanuel Nyenah MALE
1000923 Fallah Nyumah MALE
1003940  MUKARUGEMA VIOLETTE FEMALE
1002895 Hassan Sdeig Mohammed Ibrahim MALE
1000734 Madamombe Gordon Tunaye FEMALE
1003186 NGASSAM PAMI Marcelle Carole FEMALE
1000224 Naomi Nelson Kiwia FEMALE
1001331 Abate Haileyesus Zemete MALE
1000865 Khotso Ezekiel Likhomo MALE
1002991 Cissé Kadiatou FEMALE

 

PHYTOCHEMISTRY AND MEDICINAL PLANT RESEARCH

1001019 IKOGI IFIEMI JOSEPH MALE NIGERIA
1002879 Yahuza Nantomah Abdulai MALE GHANA
1004470 Ugochinyere Nancy Obioha FEMALE NIGERIA
1004611 MURHULA HAMULI Pacifique MALE CONGO
1002903 Yohanes Ayele Wondimkun MALE ETHIOPIA
1000972 FARHAN HASSAN FURREH ABDI MALE SOMALIA
1003178 OLIVIER MANIRIHO MALE RWANDA
1004722 NIMBESHAHO François MALE BURUNDI
1005293 MWANGI CHARITY NGINA FEMALE KENYA
1003348 Mohamed Ben Hamda Ben Nasr MALE TUNISIA

 

REPRODUCTIVE BIOLOGY

1003656 NYINAWUMUNTU Pascaline Female Rwanda
1000329 Anna Gideon Kasililika Female Tanzania, United Republic of
1002948 LAWAL OYINKANSOLA ISLAMIYAT Female Nigeria
1002573 Serwaa Dorcas Female Ghana
1000914 NJOME NADIA MAPE Female Cameroon

 

REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH

1003743 NIHORIMBERE Cécile Female Burundi
1000973 Adeyemo Queen Esther Female Nigeria
1002884 Abdinasir Abdullahi Jama Male Somalia
1002750 Ikome Theckla Efeti Female Cameroon
1005769 Isaac Iyinoluwa Olufadewa Male Nigeria
1002057 Tatenda Seth Muswizu Male Zimbabwe
1004560 George Kipruto Kipyego Serem Male Kenya
1001363 ARASO BARU OLANI Male Ethiopia
1006067 Joseph W. Jattagam Male Gambia
1002084 Sarah Namee Wambete Female Uganda
1001509 DJIBRILLA YAOUBA Male Cameroon

 

MASTERS IN SPORTS MANAGEMENT AND POLICY DEVELOPMENT

1000681 PROMISE UZODINMA IHEANACHO MALE NIGERIA
1003136 ASIIMWE ISMAIL MALE UGANDA
1003668 YUSUF OLAJIDE ABDULSAMAD MALE NIGERIA
1004682 Dzekem Bonaventure Suiru MALE CAMEROON
1004376 Ellen Afriyie Mensa-Bonsu FEMALE GHANA
1005422 ABERSON MALE ZIMBABWE
1002828 Yano Jepchumba Naomi FEMALE KENYA
1005771 Orisakiya Esther Oluwafunmilayo FEMALE NIGERIA
1006096 ESKENDER  DESSALEGNE  SUGEBO MALE ETHIOPIA
1002141 MACDONALD WANYONYI JUMA MALE KENYA

 

 

Ph. D CANDIDATES

PETRPLEUM GEOSCIENCES

1004266 Michael Oluwaseyi Falufosi Nigeria M
1001957 Damenu Adefris Negessu Ethiopia M
1000783 AYORINDE JANET OLAIDE Nigeria F
10001957 DORCAS EYINLA Nigeria f

MINERAL EXPLORATION GEOSCIENCES

1000490 Babatunde Joseph Fagbohun Nigeria M
1002671 MOHAMED SOBHY HASSAN ALI Egypt M
1003497 SAMMY OCHIENG OMBIRO Kenya M
1001734 FILS VAINQUEUR BYIRINGIRO Rwanda M
1003018 ADJO Fatchessin Bruno Benin M

ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT

1005160 ADEODUN Similade Adeolu MALE NIGERIA
1000964 Mulumba Matia Agaba MALE UGANDA
1001866 DAYOU Ephrème Dossavi MALE BENIN
1002416 DASAT, GLORIA LANGYIT FEMALE NIGERIA
1005834 DANCAN OTIENO ONYANGO MALE KENYA
1005808 KAZABA KASEYA Paul MALE CONGO
1002146 Alice Jebiwott FEMALE KENYA
1001597 Asmaa Nasser Mohamed Eid FEMALE EGYPT
1002454 EVANS BOTSWAYGHANNEY MALE GHANA
1002662 CHIEKH TIDIANE KOULIBALY MALE SENEGAL

 

PLANT BREEDING

1001502 Godfred Afrifa Owusu Ghana Male
1001448 Mbwando Ally Dimosso Tanzania Male
1000426 Degife Asefa Zebire Ethiopia Male
1005024 Adenike Damilola Ige Nigeria Female
1004295 GBEDEVI KODJO MAWUENA Togo Male

 

REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH SCIENCES

1004531 Ayeah Joy Nkain Cameroon female
1001166 ERIC LAWER TORGBENU Ghana Male
1001202 NurilignAbebeMoges Ethiopia Male
1000828 ATUHAIRE SHALLON Uganda female
1005362 GEBBE NDARI Chad female

 

REPRODUCTIVE BIOLOGY

1000597 EMMANUEL LAMPTEY Male Ghana
1004802 ODOGWU NKECHI MARTINA female Nigeria
1001151 MulukenWalleBirhanie Male Ethiopia